Privacy Policy 2017-09-17T18:45:20+00:00

Recognizing the importance of security and with respect to confidentiality and personal data, the management, process and protection of personal data of the visitor / user of this Site, provided by you or collected via this Site, is governed by the present Policy and the legislation in force.

Music-artwork.com is committed according to the Greek law on the protection of personal data (L. 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals’ personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Data Protection Commission, Presidential Decrees 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of L. 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC) to take all necessary measures for the protection of the visitor’s/user’s personal data and the respect of their private life and to ensure that our visitors/users operate in a responsible and ethical manner.

In case the visitor/user does not agree with the terms of this text shall not use Music-artwork.com.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Each visitor can browse through this Site without giving any personal information. Any visitor/user will be asked to provide personal data, i.e. name, address, email, telephone number, and country of origin.  when they decide to subscribe in our database.

Moreover, Music-artwork.com may automatically store information about you when you successfully log in to our website, including your IP address, used only for statistical purposes and for the security of transactions, or other information by using “cookies” ( alphanumeric identification files which are sent by us to your computer or other access device), in order to personalize our services. “Cookies” do not gain access to your computer or to any of your files.

Music-artwork.com will not disclose to third parties any information that could be used to identify them personally and will not share, publish, transmit or disclose visitors’/users’ personally identifiable information to any other third party without prior consent of the visitor/user or to the extent that is required to do so by any law, court order or any regulatory authority.

CHANGES IN PRIVACY POLICY

Music-artwork.com reserves the right to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Policy without previous notice at any time for any reason at its sole discretion and will provide notice on the home page of the Site when we make material changes to this Privacy Policy prior to the change becoming effective.

SERVICE PROVIDERS

Music-artwork.com may use one or more outside credit card processing companies for purchasing our goods and services.

Music-artwork.com may also use an external service provider to operate this website.

Any visitor/user consent that all the above may have access to the personally identifiable information submitted through the website, but only for the purpose of performing their services. They may not use visitor’s/user’s personally identifiable information for any other purpose and are required to treat your personal data as confidential, according to this Policy.

E-MAIL AND MARKETING

Music-artwork.com does not share, publish or disclose or otherwise provide visitor’s / user’s personal information to third parties for marketing/promotional purposes related to their products or services.

Music-artwork.com will not send e-mail messages without first receiving your permission. However, Music-artwork.com will contact any visitor/user for purposes related to servicing their account.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES AND SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS

Music-artwork.com is in no way responsible for the content of third party websites that are hyoperlinked in this site. Any personal information submitted to any of those sites is governed by their privacy policies.

Social Media Features and Widgets may collect information (e.g. your IP address) and are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Any interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

SECURITY

Music-artwork.com protects any personal information provided in connection with the visit/use of this Site. Any personal information transmitted to this Site is encrypted using standard secure socket layer technology (SSL) encryption. Music-artwork.com strives to protect Personal Information via the available technological standards but cannot guarantee absolute security.

PRIVACY COMPLAINTS AND COMMUNICATION

If you have any questions about this Policy, or complaints regarding the practices of this site related to your privacy rights, please contact us by email at info [at] music-artwork.com or by phone at +30 210 32 33 515.  For the exercise of your rights you may address to Music-artwork.com – EXCESS LTD, 47 Kolokotroni str. 105 60 Athens, Hellas.

Any personal data entered anywhere on the pages and services of this website are intended only to ensure the functioning of the service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of L. 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, as in force each time.

Details of the personal data file are provided to the competent regulatory, tax and judicial authorities and other legal authorities upon request and in accordance with the relevant legislation in force.

The customer has, within the framework of the law on privacy of telecommunications, the right to object to the processing of their personal data according to Articles 11-13 of L. 2472/1997.